SITEMAP:

Guests Rooms

About Us

Events & Weddings

Event rooms

Beach Club

Pez Gallo Restaurant

Restaurant

Contact

Book Now


 

Dirección:

villasol logo

facebook
twitter
tripadvisor
instagram

Hotel Suites Villa Sol

Loma Bonita 2, Fracc. Bacocho

Puerto Escondido, Oaxaca

México, 71983


Certifications::

PRIVACY POLICY

Moderniza (1)​

Punto Limpio (1)

Distintivo H (8)


Puerto Econdido Office:

01 (954) 582 0350


PERSONAL INFORMATION

At Hotel Suites Villasol, we understand the importance of privacy and we are committed to implementing standards for the protection of Personal Information (defined below).


Hotel Suites Villasol will not collect any personally identifiable information about its visitors and guests (for example, their name, address, telephone number or email address) ("Personal Information") through our websites, unless it has been provided to us voluntarily. You may provide us with your personal information by making a reservation, using our services, providing it to us in communications such as comment cards and surveys, or participating in a marketing initiative. We may use the information you provide to send you offers and information about Hotel Suites Villasol. If you do not wish to receive such offers and information, you may unsubscribe at any time by following the instructions provided in each marketing message.


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED AUTOMATICALLY
Hotel Suites Villasol
uses "cookies" on our websites, which are pieces of information that an Internet site transfers to a visitor's hard drive for record-keeping purposes. The use of cookies is an industry standard and they are found almost everywhere on the Internet. We may evaluate content and services and tailor our websites based on other information we collect, such as IP addresses (numbers assigned to a computer whenever the Internet is used), pixel tags, and the type of Internet browser or operating system which is being used. This information is collected in the aggregate, but may be linked to Personal Information through the use of cookies as described above. With most Internet browsers, you can delete cookies from your computer's hard drive, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.


WHY COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION
Hotel Suites Villasol
collects Personal Information for a variety of reasons, including to establish and maintain a responsible business relationship with our visitors and guests, to better understand the needs of our visitors and guests in order to provide better service, to develop and improve products and services for our visitors and guests, and comply with legal and regulatory requirements.


DATA SECURITYWe use reasonable efforts to ensure that the personal information we collect is not altered in any way or reprocessed in a way that makes it incompatible with the purpose for which it was originally collected.


USEOur website is administered and operated from Mexico in accordance with the laws of Mexico. Any visitor to our website should be aware that the laws of Mexico may differ from those of your country of residence. If you are located outside of Mexico, use of this website is at your own risk and you are responsible for compliance with applicable laws. By using our website and/or providing us with your Personal Information, you consent to the transfers and processing of any Personal Information you provide and understand that our website will handle your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the law of Mexico accordingly, You hereby waive any claim that may arise under the laws and regulations applicable to you in any other country or jurisdiction.


FEDERAL LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF INDIVIDUALS
In accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties in articles 3, sections II and VII, and 33, and the title of Chapter II of Title Two of the Federal Law on Transparency and Access to Public Information Government we inform you that all your personal information in our databases is not for sale or available for sale to third parties.By using our website, you express your consent and acceptance of this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy is subject to change from time to time.


THIS PRIVACY POLICY WAS UPDATED ON September 14, 2022.

Oficina CDMX

Oficina CDMX

55 55 17 1117

55 55 17 1117


Privacy Policy

Hotel Suites Villa Sol @2022 - Designed by 360Webmasters

Create Website with flazio.com | Free and Easy Website Builder